Meet the Team
Leadership
Maleika Huff
Director
Jamila Edwards
Assistant Director
Tamaira Lyons
Pre-Award Manager
Steven Koogler
Pre- / Post-Award Manager
Tammy Babitz
Post-Award Manager
Robert Laverock
Post-Award Manager
Katherine Carey
Navigator / Post-Award Manager
Pre-Award
Diana Gutsaeva
Pre-Award Research Administrator III
Charlotte Harmon
Pre-Award Research Administrator III
Tracy Jones
Pre-Award Research Administrator III
Dominique Lavoisier
Pre-Award Research Administrator II
Callen Maxwell
Pre-Award Research Administrator II
Rachael Miller
Pre-Award Research Administrator III
Anallely Nguyen
Pre-Award Research Administrator II
Erica Pitts
Pre-Award Research Administrator II
Natasha Williams
Pre-Award Research Administrator III
Victor Zamora
Pre-Award Research Administrator II
Pre- / Post-Award
Gina Adams
Pre / Post-Award Research Administrator III
Ben Brundige
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator I
Erica Crawford
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator III
Kyle Hortman
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator I
Cortney Jones
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator I
Karin Maloney
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator II
LaKeisha Munnerlyn
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator III
Tarshae Neal-Kitchens
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator II
Elena Sloutsky
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator III
Tiffany Smith
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator II
Courtney Tucker
Pre- / Post-Award Research Administrator II
Post-Award
Samantha Almozara
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Danielle Bell
Post-Award Research Administrator II
Kelli Ellis
Post-Award Research Administrator II
John Foster
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Jessica Hand
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Vacant
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Keith Moore
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Toya Morrison
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Cylinda Parga
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Mariana Popa
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Vacant
Post-Award Research Administrator II
Marcus Scott
Post-Award Research Administrator II
Kip Slade
Post-Award Research Administrator II
Dawit Solomon
Post-Award Research Administrator III
Galina Terbova
Assistant Director, Research Programs, Emory CFAR
Chad Tyson
Post-Award Research Administrator II
Cecelia White
Post-Award Research Administrator II
Barbara Whitener
Post-Award Research Administrator III